Chapters

​​BamaCarry, Inc. State Wide

Board Members

Eddie Fulmer

Paul Arnold

Bruce Wade

Beth Alcazar

Jim Harris

Gene Piatkowski

Autauga County
​Paul Russell
1st Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group​

Baldwin County
Lane Harris
Facebook Group

Bibb County
James Jones
​2nd Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group

Blount County
Kevin Snelson or Stephen Mizelle
2nd Thursday of the Month​
Facebook Group

​Chambers County
Check FB Page for meeting​ dates
Facebook Group

​Chilton County
Kale Hollon
​4th Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Cleburne County
​Check FB page for meeting dates
Facebook Group

​Cullman County
James Bowling
2nd Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Dallas County
David Blackmon
Check FB page for meeting dates
​Facebook Group

DeKalb County
Eric Couch
​3rd Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

Elmore County
Paul Russell
​1st Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group

Etowah County
Temporarily Inactive
Contact Eddie Fulmer​
Facebook Group

Fayette County
Tim Ganey
​3rd Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group

Franklin County
Gary Blackburn
2nd Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Geneva County
​Check FB page for meeting dates
Facebook Group

Houston County
Joe Armstrong
​4th Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Jefferson County
Bruce Wade
​2nd Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

​Lamar County
Temporarily Inactive
Contact Eddie Fulmer
Facebook Group

Lee County
Don Lankford
3rd Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Limestone County
Temporarily Inactive
Contact Eddie Fulmer
Facebook Group

Madison County
Al Neri
Check FB Page for meeting dates
Facebook Group

Marengo County
Scott Jones
4th Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group

Marion County
Pete Ganey
Last Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

Marshall County
Anthony Golden
​Check FB Page for Meeting Dates
Facebook Group

Mobile County
Charlie Wyckoff
Check FB Page for meeting
Facebook Group

Morgan County
James Bowling
2nd Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

Pickens County
Tim Free
2nd Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

River Region Montgomery
Paul Russell
​1st Thursday of the Month
Facebook Group

Shelby County
Bruce Wade
​2nd Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

St. Clair County
Alan Wilkinson
Check FB Page for meeting dates
Facebook Group

Talladega County
Temporarily Inactive
Contact Eddie Fulmer
Facebook Group

Tuscaloosa County
Paul Arnold
3rd Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

Walker County
4th Monday of the Month
Facebook Group

Winston County
Ron Alexander
1st Tuesday of the Month
Facebook Group

TEST GROUPS

Facebook page set up to gauge interest in creating a chapter

Clay County
Calhoun County
Jackson County
Monroe County
Cherokee County
North Jefferson County

Region 1

​Coordinator: ​Brad Aaron

  • Lauderdale
  • Colbert
  • Lawrence
  • Franklin
  • Winston
  • Marion
  • Walker
  • Fayette
  • Lamar

Region 2

​Coordinator: ​Don Dennard

  • Limestone
  • Madison
  • Jackson
  • Morgan
  • Marshall
  • DeKalb
  • Cullman
  • Blount
  • Cheroke

Region 3

​Coordinator: ​Johnny Morris

  • Jefferson
  • Shelby
  • St. Clair
  • Etowah
  • Calhoun
  • Cleburne
  • Talladega
  • Clay
  • Randolph

Region 4

​Coordinator: ​Ray Causey

  • Tuscaloosa
  • Pickens
  • Bibb
  • Chilton
  • Perry
  • Hale
  • Greene
  • Sumter
  • Marengo
  • Dallas

Region 5

​Coordinator: ​Tony Jones

  • Autauga
  • Elmore
  • Lowndes
  • Coosa
  • Montgomery
  • Tallapoosa
  • Macon
  • Bullock
  • Chambers
  • Lee, Russell

Region 6

​Coordinator: ​Vacant

  • Mobile
  • Baldwin
  • Choctaw
  • Washington
  • Clarke
  • Escambia
  • Conecuh
  • Monroe
  • Wilcox

Region 7

​Coordinator: ​Tod Wilks

  • Geneva
  • Houston
  • Covington
  • Butler
  • Crenshaw
  • Pike
  • Coffee
  • Dale
  • Barbour
  • Henry
© BamaCarry, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Website Design by High Mountain Media